Results – Masters

2015 – 2016  Northern District Masters

Northern District  #34 Pro Women Masters Tournament

Date: 3/23/2016        Place: Tavares Shuffleboard Club

Tournament Director: Donna King & Jack Wooten     8 Players

PLace PLAYERS HOME
MAIN
1st Sharon Upson Hawthorne
2nd Cheryl Cole Tavares
2nd Edna Triplett Coronado-Mainland
2nd Christine Giumarra Deland
5th Doris Hanke Hawthorne
6th Sue McLaughlin Hawthorne
7th Lorraine Layton Tavares
8th Dee Metz Orange City

*********************************************************************

Northern District  #34 Pro Men Masters Tournament

Date: 3/23/2016  Place: Tavares Shuffleboard Club

Tournament Director: Donna King & Jack Wooten    8 Players

PLace PLAYERS HOME
MAIN
1st Richard Enright Tavares
2nd Frank Cherill Leesburg
3rd Dennis Buelk Coronado-Mainland
4th Robert Robinson Hawthorne
5th Lewis Kagan Leesburg
6th Gary McLaughlin Hawthorne
6th Ray Parlberg Holiday Trav. Rest.
6th John Giumarra Deland

*********************************************************************************

Northern District  #35 Amateur Women Masters Tournament

Date: 3/23/2016   Place: Tavares Shuffleboard Club

Tournament Director: Donna King & Jack Wooten   8 Players

PLace PLAYERS HOME
MAIN
1st Marlyce Fistman Tavares
1st Jan Dally Orange City
3rd Loretta Wadden Clerbrook
4th Betty Mondeel Hawthorne
5th Bonnie Radke Coronado-Mainland
6th Katie Lammers Tavares
6th Judy Kolszynski Clerbrook
8th Bonnie Goetzinger Hawthorne

*********************************************************************************

Northern District Tournament #36 Amateur Men Masters Tournament

Date: 3/23/2016    Place: Tavares Shuffleboard Club

Tournament Director: Donna King & Jack Wooten   8 Players

PLace PLAYERS HOME
MAIN
1st Randy Radke Coronado-Mainland
1st Bob Wolven Coronado-Mainland
3rd Rex Galusha Coronado-Mainland
4th Jeffry Luneau Coronado-Mainland
4th Ron Carr Leesburg
4th Ralph Lyon Leesburg
7th Vern Ivey Inverness
8th George Snyder Clermont